Notice of Privacy.

 

This privacy notice is established in compliance with the provisions of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties. “EDV Nielsen INTL” S.A. de C.V., domiciled in "CDMX", Mexico, is responsible for collecting your personal data, the use that is given to them and their protection. Your personal information will be used to provide the services and products you have requested, inform you about changes in them and evaluate the quality of the service we provide. For the purposes indicated in this privacy notice, we may collect your personal data in different ways: when you provide it directly to us; when you visit our website or use our online services, and when we obtain information through other sources that are permitted by law. We collect your personal data directly when you provide it to us by various means, such as when you contact us or give us information in order to provide a service. The data we obtain by this means can be, among others: Your name, email (email), country and city, pages visited within our site, information to improve your experience on our site such as screen resolution, browser and type of Operating system used. You have the right to access, rectify and cancel your personal data, as well as to oppose the processing of them or revoke the consent you have given us for this purpose, through the procedures we have implemented.

Detailed Privacy Notice.

 

This Privacy Notice explains our policy regarding the collection, use, disclosure and transmission of user data by “EDV Nielsen INTL” S.A. from C.V. This policy may be modified as we update and expand our services. Therefore, it is recommended to consult it periodically. If you access our website or otherwise use our service, it means that you consent to our information practices. Important: This Privacy Notice includes hyperlinks that can be accessed only through our website, so you will have to visit the website to see the additional terms that are accessed through hyperlinks. This policy may be modified as we update and expand our services. Check regularly if there is an update to this policy. You agree that your acceptance of the Terms of Use and the Privacy Notice following your original consent, as well as the use of the website of “EDV Nielsen INTL” S.A. from C.V. or the continued use of our service after publishing a change to this policy implies that you accept those changes and are obliged to respect them. You can access the latest version of this Privacy Notice by visiting our website and clicking on "Privacy Notice" at the bottom of the web pages of http://www.edvardnielsen.com

To guarantee the correct protection of your personal data and to fully comply with the obligations that the LFPDPPP establishes in the matter, you are informed that “EDV Nielsen INTL” S.A. from C.V. It has implemented the necessary and sufficient administrative, technical and physical security measures to prevent its damage, loss, alteration, destruction, use, access or improper disclosure. The Personal Data that they have provided will be kept for a period of 1 year, except that which must be considered fiscally for 5 years, in physical and electronic means, and subsequently discarded to avoid improper treatment of them. In no case “EDV Nielsen INTL” S.A. from C.V. will transfer the personal data of its customers to a third party, without the prior consent of the owners PROCEDURE TO VALUE ARCO RIGHTS.- You have the right to access your personal data and the details of their treatment, as well as to rectify them if they are inaccurate or incomplete; Cancel them when you consider that they are not required for any of the purposes indicated in this privacy notice, are being used for non-consensual purposes or have terminated the contractual or service relationship, or, oppose the treatment of them for specific purposes.

The mechanisms that have been implemented for the exercise of these rights, which are known as the same Arc rights that refer to the rectification, cancellation and opposition of the Holder regarding the processing of their personal data; 1) The procedure begins with the presentation of the respective application to the Arc rights, at the address of our Privacy Office, which was duly indicated at the beginning of this privacy notice. 2) Your request must contain the following information: Name of the holder of the personal data. Address or any other means of contact. Documents that prove your personality and identity. The clear and precise description of personal data. Any other document that facilitates the location of the data. 3) The deadline to meet your request is: 15 business days. The latest version of this Privacy Notice will prevail over all previous versions. Date of last update: April 9 th, 2020.

All Rights Reserved - Edvard Nielsen 2021